2018 Primary Election Unofficial Results

Election Summary Report
Tippecanoe County, IN 
General Primary 
May 8, 2018
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

05/08/18
21:05:47

Registered Voters 107519 - Cards Cast 20545 19.11%

R US SENATE REP
Total
Total Votes 14462

MIKE BRAUN REP 5342 36.94%
LUKE MESSER REP 2844 19.67%
TODD ROKITA REP 6276 43.40%

R D4 CONGRESS REP
Total
Total Votes 14019

JIM BAIRD REP 3916 27.93%
STEVE BRAUN REP 3321 23.69%
KEVIN J. GRANT REP 810 5.78%
DIEGO MORALES REP 3500 24.97%
JAMES NEASE REP 311 2.22%
TIM RADICE REP 210 1.50%
JARED GUY THOMAS REP 1951 13.92%

R D22 STATE SENATE REP
Total
Total Votes 8373

RON ALTING REP 8373 100.00%

R D13 STATE REP REP
Total
Total Votes 1963

SHARON NEGELE REP 1963 100.00%

R D25 STATE REP REP
Total
Total Votes 2182

DONALD J. LEHE REP 2182 100.00%

R D26 STATE REP REP
Total
Total Votes 3764

SALLY SIEGRIST REP 3764 100.00%

R D41 STATE REP REP
Total
Total Votes 242

TIM BROWN REP 242 100.00%

R D23 CIRCUIT JUDGE REP
Total
Total Votes 11362

SEAN M. PERSIN REP 11362 100.00%

R JUDGE 6 SUPERIOR CT REP
Total
Total Votes 12083

MICHAEL A. MORRISSEY REP 12083 100.00%

R D23 PROSECUTG ATTY REP
Total
Total Votes 14805

PAT HARRINGTON REP 8422 56.89%
EARL McCOY REP 6383 43.11%

R CLERK CIRCUIT CT REP
Total
Total Votes 11975

JULIE ROUSH REP 11975 100.00%

R CTY AUDITOR REP
Total
Total Votes 12144

ROBERT A. PLANTENGA REP 12144 100.00%

R CTY RECORDER REP
Total
Total Votes 11763

SHANNON WITHERS REP 11763 100.00%

R CTY SHERIFF REP
Total
Total Votes 15101

JASON DOMBKOWSKI REP 7516 49.77%
BARRY RICHARD REP 3190 21.12%
JOHN RICKS REP 4395 29.10%

R D1 CTY COMMISSION REP
Total
Total Votes 12056

TRACY ALLEN BROWN REP 12056 100.00%

R D1 CTY COUNCIL REP
Total
Total Votes 2975

DAVE WILLIAMS REP 2975 100.00%

R D2 CTY COUNCIL REP
Total
Total Votes 3747

ROLAND K. WINGER REP 3747 100.00%

R D3 CTY COUNCIL REP
Total
Total Votes 3486

KATHY VERNON REP 3486 100.00%

R D4 CTY COUNCIL REP
Total
Total Votes 1433

VICKI BURCH REP 1433 100.00%

R FAIRFIELD TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 3196

JAN PAYNE REP 3196 100.00%

R JACKSON TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 63

SHARON L. CORWIN REP 63 100.00%

R LAURAMIE TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 264

M. LYNN BECK REP 264 100.00%

R PERRY TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 888

FRANK CEDERQUIST REP 525 59.12%
DANIEL HUFF REP 363 40.88%

R RANDOLPH TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 130

MARCELLA MAYNARD REP 130 100.00%

R SHEFFIELD TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 454

PAMELA J. CRUM REP 454 100.00%

R SHELBY TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 316

JERRY L. ROOZE REP 316 100.00%

R TIPPECANOE TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 907

BILL JONES REP 907 100.00%

R UNION TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 218

JO RITCHIE REP 218 100.00%

R WABASH TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 2509

JULIA BYERS REP 2509 100.00%

R WASHINGTON TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 261

BARBARA B. KNOCHEL REP 261 100.00%

R WAYNE TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 227

NORMAN HAYMAN REP 227 100.00%

R WEA TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 2839

MATTHEW F. KOEHLER REP 1258 44.31%
JIM SLAVEN REP 1581 55.69%

R FAIRFIELD BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 8399

PERRY J. BARBEE REP 1643 19.56%
ALLEN NUGENT REP 2063 24.56%
JOHN R. PARKER REP 2148 25.57%
SHANE WEIST REP 2545 30.30%

R JACKSON BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 177

COLLEEN P. DILL REP 62 35.03%
ROGER D. HORN REP 59 33.33%
RUSS STAFFORD REP 56 31.64%

R LAURAMIE BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 656

HAL N. GRAHAM REP 213 32.47%
RICHARD LOFLAND REP 219 33.38%
HAROLD TULL REP 224 34.15%

R PERRY BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 1937

GREG BROWN REP 640 33.04%
ANDREW R. FISCHER REP 610 31.49%
JEFFREY G. HAAN REP 687 35.47%

R RANDOLPH BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 340

CAROLYN L. BLUE REP 112 32.94%
BILL KITTERMAN REP 120 35.29%
DANIEL KORTY REP 108 31.76%

R SHEFFIELD BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 1064

JERRY DON ARVIN REP 344 32.33%
JANE A. COLEMAN REP 355 33.36%
PERRY MARTIN REP 365 34.30%

R SHELBY BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 779

STEVE LANGE REP 239 30.68%
DONALD NESBITT REP 255 32.73%
JAMES A. VAN SCHEPEN REP 285 36.59%

R TIPPECANOE BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 1353

JON W. EADS REP 582 43.02%
DAN M. HAAN REP 771 56.98%

R UNION BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 555

MARY GRACE GISH REP 158 28.47%
STEVEN C. PLANTENGA REP 198 35.68%
PAUL A. SIETSMA REP 199 35.86%

R WABASH BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 5932

MIKE FRANCIS REP 2105 35.49%
JAMES R. GLENNA REP 1851 31.20%
JIM LEWIS REP 1976 33.31%

R WASHINGTON BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 636

TOM DAVIDSON REP 233 36.64%
NATE HOFMANN REP 215 33.81%
KEVIN RIGGENBACH REP 188 29.56%

R WAYNE BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 574

MARK CHRISTIAN REP 195 33.97%
PHIL KATTER REP 182 31.71%
TERESA LUTTRELL REP 197 34.32%

R WEA BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 6963

GEORGE BUCK REP 1415 20.32%
JAMES MARTIN REP 991 14.23%
ANDREA MOORE REP 1906 27.37%
AARON SLAGEL REP 1571 22.56%
PHILLIP A. STRICKLER REP 1080 15.51%

R TWN CNL OTTERBEIN REP
Total
Total Votes 82

JACKEY APACHE REP 30 36.59%
AMY R. BROWN REP 24 29.27%
RICK HADLEY REP 28 34.15%

R TWN CNL SHADELAND REP
Total
Total Votes 572

DAVID ALLEN DOWNEY REP 164 28.67%
BRENT D. GAMBLE REP 199 34.79%
DAVID VANDERKLEED REP 209 36.54%

R D2 ST CONV DEL REP
Total
Total Votes 13091

TRACY ALLEN BROWN REP 1910 14.59%
JEREMY DIEHL REP 1158 8.85%
JON W. EADS REP 1224 9.35%
BILL JONES REP 1277 9.75%
GEORGIA JONES REP 1225 9.36%
BARBARA B. KNOCHEL REP 1500 11.46%
JULIE ROUSH REP 1470 11.23%
MIKE ROUSH REP 1409 10.76%
P TORREBLANCA-FISCHE REP 650 4.97%
KIMBERLY WRIGHT REP 1268 9.69%

R D3 ST CONV DEL REP
Total
Total Votes 29219

CONNIE BASHAM REP 2488 8.52%
JOHN BASHAM REP 2331 7.98%
DAVID S. BYERS REP 2467 8.44%
JULIE BYERS REP 2407 8.24%
CHRISTOPHER CARTER REP 1565 5.36%
GREG DEAN REP 1628 5.57%
SPENCER R. DEERY REP 1472 5.04%
JAMES T. HASS REP 1778 6.09%
ISABEL HOGUE REP 1718 5.88%
JERRY HOGUE REP 1667 5.71%
JONATHAN JONES REP 1570 5.37%
JAMES MARTIN REP 1697 5.81%
TOM MURTAUGH REP 3175 10.87%
SALLY SIEGRIST REP 3256 11.14%

D US SENATE DEM
Total
Total Votes 4823

JOE DONNELLY DEM 4823 100.00%

D D4 CONGRESS DEM
Total
Total Votes 4779

TOBI BECK DEM 1791 37.48%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 553 11.57%
ROLAND ELLIS DEM 253 5.29%
DARIN P GRIESEY DEM 305 6.38%
JOSEPH W. MACKEY DEM 1005 21.03%
VERONIKKA M ZIOL DEM 872 18.25%

D D22 STATE SENATE DEM
Total
Total Votes 3247

SHERYL SHIPLEY DEM 3247 100.00%

D D13 STATE REP DEM
Total
Total Votes 480

LORETTA BARNES DEM 480 100.00%

D D25 STATE REP DEM
Total
Total Votes 505

MAURICE OAKEL FULLER DEM 235 46.53%
JUSTIN P NOTORAS DEM 270 53.47%

D D27 STATE REP DEM
Total
Total Votes 1919

SHEILA KLINKER DEM 1919 100.00%

D D41 STATE REP DEM
Total
Total Votes 40

SUMMER K. ERVIN DEM 40 100.00%

D CLERK CIRCUIT CT DEM
Total
Total Votes 4702

VICTORIA WOESTE DEM 4702 100.00%

D CTY ASSESSOR DEM
Total
Total Votes 4571

ERIC GROSSMAN DEM 4571 100.00%

D D1 CTY COUNCIL DEM
Total
Total Votes 1457

ILANA STONEBRAKER DEM 1457 100.00%

D D2 CTY COUNCIL DEM
Total
Total Votes 1064

ERICA BEUMEL DEM 1064 100.00%

D D4 CTY COUNCIL DEM
Total
Total Votes 1081

LISA DULLUM DEM 1081 100.00%

D FAIRFIELD TRUSTEE DEM
Total
Total Votes 1532

TALETHA COLES DEM 1532 100.00%

D TIPPECANOE TRUSTEE DEM
Total
Total Votes 264

MARGARET READ DEM 264 100.00%

D WABASH TRUSTEE DEM
Total
Total Votes 1486

JENNIFER TEISING DEM 1486 100.00%

D FAIRFIELD BOARD DEM
Total
Total Votes 2552

ROCKY HESSION DEM 1226 48.04%
STEPHEN SNYDER DEM 1326 51.96%

D TIPPECANOE BOARD DEM
Total
Total Votes 260

DOUG HERR DEM 260 100.00%

D WABASH BOARD DEM
Total
Total Votes 3625

CHRIS CAMPBELL DEM 1201 33.13%
MIKE OXENRIDER DEM 1082 29.85%
ELIZABETH TRAN DEM 1342 37.02%

D WEA BOARD DEM
Total
Total Votes 786

BRIAN HALL DEM 786 100.00%

D PC FAIRFIELD 10 DEM
Total
Total Votes 53

BOB DOWNING DEM 37 69.81%
STEPHEN SNYDER DEM 16 30.19%

D PC FAIRFIELD 22 DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

DIANE BEGLEY DEM 22 88.00%
DEREK REUTER DEM 3 12.00%

D PC WABASH 12 DEM
Total
Total Votes 66

STEVE DURBIN DEM 41 62.12%
LYLE H. JANNEY DEM 25 37.88%