2016 General Election Results (Uncertified)

Election Summary Report
Tippecanoe County, IN
General Election
November 8, 2016
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Uncertified

11/08/16
23:16:44

Registered Voters 113548 - Cards Cast 64082 56.44%

State Public Question
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 61833

YES 46580 75.33%
NO 15253 24.67%

STRAIGHT PARTY
Total
Times Counted 64082/113548 56.4 %
Total Votes 31303

REPUBLICAN REP 16301 52.07%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 14003 44.73%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 999 3.19%

PRESIDENT
Total
Times Counted 64082/113548 56.4 %
Total Votes 63203

TRUMP / PENCE REP 30711 48.59%
CLINTON / KAINE DEM 27207 43.05%
JOHNSON / WELD LIB 3998 6.33%
Write-in Votes 1287 2.04%

US SENATE
Total
Times Counted 63967/113548 56.3 %
Total Votes 62913

TODD YOUNG REP 30019 47.72%
EVAN BAYH DEM 28853 45.86%
LUCY BRENTON LIB 4003 6.36%
Write-in Votes 38 0.06%

GOVERNOR/LT GOV
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 62558

ERIC HOLCOMB REP 30083 48.09%
JOHN R. GREGG DEM 30161 48.21%
REX BELL LIB 2292 3.66%
Write-in Votes 22 0.04%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 60667

CURTIS T. HILL, JR. REP 35225 58.06%
LORENZO ARREDONDO DEM 25442 41.94%

Supt Public Instruction
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 61679

JENNIFER McCORMICK REP 29705 48.16%
GLENDA RITZ DEM 31974 51.84%

D4 CONGRESS
Total
Times Counted 63967/113548 56.3 %
Total Votes 62149

TODD ROKITA REP 32468 52.24%
JOHN DALE DEM 26167 42.10%
STEVEN M. MAYORAS LIB 3493 5.62%
Write-in Votes 21 0.03%

D7 STATE SENATE
Total
Times Counted 17224/30117 57.2 %
Total Votes 16488

BRANDT HERSHMAN REP 10018 60.76%
JUSTIN NOTORAS DEM 6470 39.24%

D13 STATE REP
Total
Times Counted 9506/15406 61.7 %
Total Votes 9103

SHARON NEGELE REP 6045 66.41%
MIKE CHILDRESS DEM 3058 33.59%

D25 STATE REP
Total
Times Counted 9672/14551 66.5 %
Total Votes 9285

DONALD J. LEHE REP 6156 66.30%
MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 2600 28.00%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES LIB 529 5.70%

D26 STATE REP
Total
Times Counted 21780/39834 54.7 %
Total Votes 20980

SALLY SIEGRIST REP 11037 52.61%
VICTORIA WOESTE DEM 9943 47.39%

D27 STATE REP
Total
Times Counted 21766/42058 51.8 %
Total Votes 15098

SHEILA KLINKER DEM 15098 100.00%

D41 STATE REP
Total
Times Counted 1098/1699 64.6 %
Total Votes 1055

TIM BROWN REP 715 67.77%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 250 23.70%
JOHN PICKERILL LIB 90 8.53%

JUDGE 3 SUPERIOR CT
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 44555

FAITH A. GRAHAM REP 44555 100.00%

CTY TREASURER
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 60205

JENNIFER WESTON REP 35671 59.25%
MIRIAM KERNS DEM 24534 40.75%

CTY CORONER
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 45829

DONNA HART AVOLT REP 45829 100.00%

CTY SURVEYOR
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 45107

ZACH BEASLEY REP 45107 100.00%

D2 CTY COMMISSION
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 44650

DAVID S. BYERS REP 44650 100.00%

D3 CTY COMMISSION
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 44835

TOM MURTAUGH REP 44835 100.00%

T SHADELAND CLK-TREAS
Total
Times Counted 791/1178 67.1 %
Total Votes 604

LISA EHRIE REP 604 100.00%

CTY COUNCIL AT-LG
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 150614

JOHN BASHAM REP 30351 20.15%
BRYAN METZGER REP 27453 18.23%
KEVIN UNDERWOOD REP 28202 18.72%
DARCY ALLEN DEM 21687 14.40%
ASHLEY SMITH DEM 22445 14.90%
DANIEL CHURCH LIB 9140 6.07%
RANDALL YOUNG LIB 11336 7.53%

T OTTERBEIN TWN CNCL
Total
Times Counted 119/207 57.5 %
Total Votes 160

DOYLE ALLISON REP 79 49.38%
KEVIN BURK REP 81 50.63%

T SHADELAND TWN CNCL
Total
Times Counted 791/1178 67.1 %
Total Votes 1018

DONALD EHRIE REP 510 50.10%
MICHAEL KUIPERS REP 508 49.90%

SD A BENTON COMM
Total
Times Counted 948/1429 66.3 %
Total Votes 665

ROBERT G. SONDGEROTH 665 100.00%

SD B BENTON COMM
Total
Times Counted 948/1429 66.3 %
Total Votes 657

THOMAS W. MITCHELL 343 52.21%
EDWARD E. SCHROEDER 314 47.79%

SD C BENTON COMM
Total
Times Counted 948/1429 66.3 %
Total Votes 678

GABRIEL E. WIDMER 678 100.00%

SD D1 LAFAYETTE
Total
Times Counted 3288/5832 56.4 %
Total Votes 2130

DAVID R. MOULTON 2130 100.00%

SD D4 LAFAYETTE
Total
Times Counted 2962/6077 48.7 %
Total Votes 1717

BRIAN WAGNER 1717 100.00%

SD D5 LAFAYETTE
Total
Times Counted 2559/4999 51.2 %
Total Votes 1460

KAY L. WALTON 1460 100.00%

SD D4 TIPPECANOE
Total
Times Counted 35673/59560 59.9 %
Total Votes 26941

JACOB M. BURTON 14935 55.44%
JIM SLAVEN 12006 44.56%

SD D5 TIPPECANOE
Total
Times Counted 35673/59560 59.9 %
Total Votes 22976

JANE SMITH 22976 100.00%

SD D6 TIPPECANOE
Total
Times Counted 35673/59560 59.9 %
Total Votes 22862

BRIAN DeFREESE 22862 100.00%

SD D7 TIPPECANOE
Total
Times Counted 35673/59560 59.9 %
Total Votes 22413

STEVE CHIDALEK 22413 100.00%

SD W LAFAYETTE COMM
Total
Times Counted 7143/13692 52.2 %
Total Votes 15229

BRIAN BITTNER 3096 20.33%
BRADLEY MARLEY 3168 20.80%
DOUGLAS J. MASSON 2815 18.48%
MELISSA PROCHNAU 2819 18.51%
THOMAS H. SCHOTT 3331 21.87%

D2 Ret Court of Appeals
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 49107

YES 38339 78.07%
NO 10768 21.93%

D4 Ret Court of Appeals
Total
Times Counted 63822/113548 56.2 %
Total Votes 50022

YES 40147 80.26%
NO 9875 19.74%